85th Annual Fort Bend County Fair & Rodeo: Sept 24th - Oct 3rd
Facebook Instagram Twitter Spotify

Sign up for email updates from Fort Bend County Fair Association

Hours & Directions
Tickets & Deals
Home > Get Involved > Become A Buyer > 2020 Buyers

2020 Buyers

On behalf of the Fort Bend County Fair Association and Exhibitors, we would like to take this opportunity to sincerely thank our Auction Buyers & Add-On Contributors for their participation at the 2020 Fort Bend County Livestock Auctions.

Champion Buyers

Grand Champion British Steer - Commissioner Vincent Morales Buyers Group
Grand Champion AOB Steer - Millis Group, Inc
Grand Champion American Steer - Compression Components Texas
Grand Champion Roaster - 4B Ranch
Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits - Fort Bend Charities/Commissioner Pct. 3, Andy Meyers
Grand Champion Swine - S.O.L.E. Sisters Buyers
Grand Champion Pen of 3 Broilers - Brown & Gay Engineers
Grand Champion Lamb - Huegele Holdings
Grand Champion Turkey - Commissioner Vincent Morales Buyers Group
Grand Champion Goat - Michael & Shannon Triplett
Reserve Champion British Steer - Michael & Debora Thelen
Reserve Champion AOB Steer - Pediatric Dentist of Katy
Reserve Champion American Steer - Davis Brothers Construction
Reserve Champion Roaster - Smokin Bayou Boys
Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits - Brown & Gay Engineers
Reserve Champion Swine - Arenosa Development
Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Broilers - Regina Morales
Reserve Champion Lamb - Davis Brothers Construction/S.O.L.E. Sisters Buyers
Reserve Champion Turkey - State Rep. Phil Stephenson
Reserve Champion Goat - State Rep. Phil Stephenson

Auction Buyers & Add-On Contributors

- 3 FBC Fair Friends of Fort Bend County
- 4B Ranch
- 4P Cattle Co
- A.K. Services
- ABM Irrigation
- Kelly Andel
- Nathan & Brittney Anders
- Lori Anderson
- Angleton Feed & Supply
- Annonymous
- Ramona Arena
- Arenosa Development
- Noelia Argueta
- Atkinson Pecan Co
- B&D Septic System
- B&E Utility Services
- Bar F Bar Cattle Co
- Ed Baranowski
- Matt & Laura Baranowski
- Beard Farms
- Better View Landscape Services
- Chris & Marisa Bienek
- Doug Boeker
- Ronald & Monica Borak
- Boyd Cattle
- Brian Pittman, LLC
- Karen Bringol
- Mr. & Mrs. Mason Briscoe III
- Brown & Gay Engineers
- Tim & Christy Brown
- Scott & Mandy Bryan
- Tim & Renee Butler
- Cajun Movers & Storage
- Capital Farm Credit
- Carousel Homes Inc
- Casteel Automatic Fire Protection
- Ashley Castillo
- Kelly Cavazos
- CDC Unlimited
- Chuck Bucek, CPA
- Randy Chutz
- Classic Chevrolet
- Christopher & Jodi Clayton
- Clockwork Auto
- Coastal Butane Service
- Coastal Plains Cowboy Church
- Coastal Services
- Coastline Dirt Works, LLC
- Cody Vyoral - Texas Farm Bureau
- Colonial Life 189 Club
- Commissioner Pct. 3, Andy Meyers
- Commissioner Vincent Morales Buyers Group
- Compression Components Texas
- Johnnie Cooper Jr
- Michael & Lynn Cooper
- Corral Western Wear
- Costello, Inc.
- Cotie Brothers Cattle
- Chris Coulter
- CSM Custom Services
- Czechjet
- D&R Cattle
- DB Cattle
- Damon Farm & Ranch
- Davis Brothers Construction
- Aimee, Heather, Dakota & Jeff Davis
- Albert & Cheryl Davis
- DLC Livestock
- DonDulin.com LP
- Derrick & Linda Doud
- Drabek Farms
- Elizabeth Drozd
- EE Reed Construction, LP
- East of the Brazos Buyers
- Nicholas & Melissa Elster
- Jeremy Emler
- Michelle Engel
- Facility Solutions Plus & Friends
- Fidelity National Title
- Cathy Fiser
- Robert Fiser
- Laurie Ford
- Fort Bend Buyer Group
- Fort Bend Charities
- Fort Bend County Farm Bureau
- Fossum Family Dental Care
- Foster Creek Veterinary
- Four Corners Buyers Group
- Friends of Missouri City 4-H
- Frost Bank
- Myles & Andi Fuqua
- Chad & Renee Gay
- Charlie Gertson
- Jerilu Goetzman
- Brian & Patty Graeber
- Kim Grant
- Gringo's Mexican Kitchen
- Paul Grover
- Ronnie & Renee Gulihur
- Rene & Amanda Gutierrez
- Sean & Barbara Gutierrez




- C.E. Hackstedt
- Marc & Janet Hackstedt
- Paul & Tina Hagger
- David & Nancy Hall
- Stuart & Jennifer Hanzik
- Alan Harris
- David & Amber Helmcamp
- Larry & JoAnn Helmcamp
- Rodney & Bridget Helmcamp
- Naomi Hembree
- Stuart & Donna Henderson
- Carmen Herrera
- Jody & Nancie Herring
- Shawn & Melissa Hinch
- Pat & Lea Hinsley
- Steven & Sheryn Hodges
- Hold'em & Hit'em Club
- Hollow Pocket Farm
- Dr. Terry & Nikki Holster
- Huegele Holdings
- Hughes Brothers
- Kyle & Angela Hughes
- Infinity Field Services
- Inspired BH Inc
- J&L Cattle
- Breana Janson
- Gary Janssen - Justice of the Peace
- Jarrar & Company
- JMS Insurance Agency, LLC
- John Charlez Fazzino, II Farms
- Michael & Breanna John
- Johnny's Custom Cabinets
- Teresa Jordan
- JTM Construction
- Neal Kalinowski
- Thomas Kaminski
- Tricia & Owen Kaminski
- Jimmy & Pauletta Klemstein
- Brad Klepac
- Kocich Family
- David & Michelle Koerth
- Kolar's Tractor Service
- Kovasovic's Meat Market
- George & Melody Krejci
- KRS Kalinowski Ranch Svr
- Dennis & Gina LaRoche
- Dave & Donna Lawrence
- Diana LeBlanc
- Lecs, Ltd
- Jody & Pam Lee
- James & Kim Leggett
- Lemons Auctioneers, LLC
- Craig & Michelle Letulle
- Life Bridge Financial Group
- Lightfoot Cattle
- Darell & Sharon Lindemann
- Little Jays Learning Center
- LJA Engineering & Surveying, Inc
- Dawn Lodico
- Larry & Peggy Loesch
- Justin Lopez
- Thomas & Stephanie Lund
- M&E Consultants
- Mark & Pam Megee
- Jeffrey Mann
- Marek Brothers
- May W. Tape, DDS
- Mazac Farms
- MBL Services
- Cecilia McCullough
- McDonald Oilfield Operations
- Kim & Matt McVey
- MDE Environmental Services
- Bryan & Helen Medve
- Randy & Becky Meeks
- Mercer Real Estate, LLC
- Brian Meuth
- Glenn & Carla Meuth
- Chip & Stacey Meyer
- Mary Meyer
- Matt & Kristy Meyer
- Kaylee Mikolas
- Millis Equipment
- Millis Group, Inc
- Chris & Kathleen Mires
- Nancy Mixter
- Moffitt Service
- Molina Club Lambs
- Robert & Diane Molina
- Jack & Paula Montieth
- Regina Morales
- David & Deidre Morris
- MTC Construction
- J.P. Murphy
- Jimmy G. Myska
- Noell Myska
- Raymond & Tracey Myska
- Needville Animal Hospital
- Needville Feed & Supply
- Needville Gin
- Needville Tin Shop
- NewFirst National Bank
- Nordt Insurance Agency
- NRG
- NS Controls, Inc
- Nutrien Ag Solutions
- Corey & Allison O'Conner
- Omni Special Services, LLC



- James & Mary Jo Patterson
- Stanley & Vivian Patton
- PBK, Inc
- Pediatric Center
- Pediatric Dentist of Katy
- Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott Law
- Perry & Perry Builders
- Picturesque Landscape
- Pitboss Fishing Team
- Marjie Pollard
- Bobby & Jana Poncik
- Port Personnel Services, LLC
- Keith R. Powell
- R&M Services
- R&R Turf Farms
- Debbie Rabich & Elvin Unruh
- Ranch Hand Buyers Group
- Regenbrecht Shade Trees, LLC
- Kenneth Reid
- Sheridan Reid
- RJ & Nicci Reiser
- Rex Mechanical
- Cory Riggs
- Rincon Air & Heat, LLC
- RiverStar Farms
- Robeson Family
- Rocking J Storage, LLC
- Chris & Julia Rodriguez
- Stacey Rodriguez
- Rotary Club of Richmond
- S.O.L.E. Sisters Buyers
- Kenneth & Ginger Saulnier
- Laura Scarlato
- Amber & Shawn Schoelzel
- Matt & Jenn Scholes
- Schramme Construction
- Schulz Insurance Agency
- Seatex, Ltd
- Shear Envy Salon
- Dr. Rebecca Shipley
- Shoppa's John Deere Farm Supply EB
- Siegfried Engineering & Construction, LLC
- Silver Eagle Houston
- Simplot Growers Solutions
- Herman Small Jr
- Smith & Daughters Pool Co
- Smokin Bayou Boys
- Somerville Acres
- Sonic
- Bill & Lori Sowa
- Specialty Chemical Supply
- Sportsman's Boat & RV Storage
- Sprint Fort Bend Landfill
- Sprint Sand & Clay
- Sprint Waste
- State Rep. Phil Stephenson
- Jason & Ashley Steinfeld
- Mike Stoner
- Emmett Story Jr
- Courtney Sullivan
- Anthony J. Summers
- Mason & Laura Sydow
- Texas Ranch Maintenance
- Kim & Janice Teykl
- Louis & Brenda Teykl
- Todd & Rachel Teykl
- The Gresso Family
- The Hat Store
- The Main Event, Inc
- The Preiss Family
- The Ranch at Alta Mira
- Michael & Debora Thelen
- Chip & Stephanie Thiel
- Thielemann Insurance Agency
- Third Coast Air & Heat
- Derrick Thurmond
- Mike & Debbie Tiemann
- TMW Cattle Company
- Michael & Shannon Triplett
- Tron Electric
- T-T Fencing
- Blase Tucker
- Bo Tucker
- Donna K. Tucker
- Albert Urbanek Jr
- Vanco Ranch
- Matt Vanek
- Joan Varney
- Terri Vela
- Ventana Development
- Harold & Jennifer Vogt
- Walker & Company
- KB & Shawn Warncke
- Wayne A. Ley, DDS
- WCA Waste Landfill
- Wieghat Memorial Foundation
- Chance Wieghat
- Tim & Jennifer Wieghat
- William Gavranovic Jr Farms
- Shirleen Willis
- Windstorm Solutions
- Wes & Shannon Woodruff
- Dan Woods
- Quinn & Claudia Wright
- Neil & Stephanie Yelderman
- Thomas Young
- Donald Zacek
- Zgabay Ranch
- Calvin & Brenda Zwahr

Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals