79th Annual Fort Bend County Fair and Rodeo "The Tradition Lives On"
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Event Results

Event Results

2014

Jr. Fair Royalty Pageants

Jr. Fair Royalty Pageants

Fair Prince & Princess Results

Fair Prince & Princess Results

 
Nolan Pederson - 2014 Fort Bend County Fair Prince
Colton Ashley - 1st Runner Up
Ethan Fry - 2nd Runner Up
Connor Sowa - 3rd Runner Up
Colton Ashley - Most Photogenic
 
Saige Sowa - 2014 Fort Bend County Fair Princess
Aubrey Cano - 1st Runner Up
Cambri Band - 2nd Runner Up
Mackenna Matthews - 3rd Runner Up
Savannah Melendez - Most Photogenic
 
 


Fair Duke & Duchess Results

Fair Duke & Duchess Results

Heath Harris - 2014 Fort Bend County Fair Duke
Sean Williams - 1st Runner Up
Avery Hipp - 2nd Runner Up
Henry Hummeldorf - 3rd Runner Up

Heath Harris - Most Photogenic
 
Rosalan Rule - 2014 Fort Bend County Fair Duchess
Jacey Jones - 1st Runner Up
Charlie Harris - 2nd Runner Up
Tristyn Reed - 3rd Runner Up
Jacey Jones - Most Photogenic


Jr. Fair Queen Results

Jr. Fair Queen Results

Aschlen Harborth - 2014 Fort Bend County Fair Jr. Fair Queen
Erica Wilson - 1st Runner Up
Annie Rule - 2nd Runner Up
Jillian Voehl - 3rd Runner Up
Aschlen Harborth - Most Photogenic


Jr. Livestock Show

Rabbit Show

Rabbit Show Results

Turkey Show

Turkey Show Results

2014 Turkey Show Results

Commercial Heifer Show

Commercial Heifer Pen of 2 Show Results

Goat Show

Goat Show Results

2014 Goat Show Results

Broiler Show

Broiler Show Results

Roaster Show

Roaster Show Results

2014 Roaster Show Results

Parade

Parade

Parade Results

Parade Results

Fair Queen Contest

Fair Queen Scholarship Contest

Fair Queen Scholarship Contest Results

Fair Queen Contest Results

School Art Auction

School Art Auction Program

School Art Auction Program Result

2014 School Art Results

Ag Mechanics Project show

Ag Mechanics Project Show

Ag Mechanics Project Show Results

Ag Mechanics Project Show Results

Ranch Rodeo

Ranch Rodeo

Ranch Rodeo Results

Video Contest

Video Contest

Video Contest Results

Free-form Results

2014 Video Contest Winners
 
1st Place - Dayne Smith, Thomas Calvin & Malik Knight
2nd Place - Mason Bourque
3rd Place - Olivia Estes


Jr. Livestock Auction

Jr. Livestock Auction

Jr. Livestock Auction Results

2014 Jr. Livestock Auction Sale Results

BBQ Cookoff

Championship BBQ Cookoff

Championship BBQ Cookoff Results

2014 BBQ Cookoff Results

Championship BBQ Cookoff Results - Places 11-20

Just for Kids

Lil Wranglers BBQ Cookoff

Lil Wranglers BBQ Cookoff Results

2014 Lil Wranglers BBQ Cookoff Results

Freezer Sale

Freezer Sale

Freezer Sale Results

2014 Freezer Sale