78th Annual Fort Bend County Fair and Rodeo "Trails of Yesterday Leading to Tomorrow's Dreams"
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Get Involved > 2014 Committees

2014 Committees

4-H/FFA/FCCLA Department

4-H/FFA/FCCLA Department

Directors: Vickie Autrey & Marjie Pollard Chairmen: Angie Reid & Monica Borak  
Ag Mechanics

Ag Mechanics

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Gary Poe  
Ag'Tivity Barn

Ag'Tivity Barn

Chairman: Joe Mask  
Art Auction

Art Auction

Director: Claudia Scott Wright Chairman: Nancie Rain  
BBQ Cookoff

BBQ Cookoff

Director: Mark Weber & Chase Raska Chairman: Kenneth Raska  
Beverage Servers

Beverage Servers

Director: Bill Dostal Chairman: Kenny Fertak  
Beverage Ticket Sales

Beverage Ticket Sales

Director: Margaret Kunz Chairman: Lisa Matthews  
Calf Scramble

Calf Scramble

Directors: Bubba Blasingame & Neil Yelderman Chairman: Ron Howell  
Children's Tractor Pull

Children's Tractor Pull

Directors: Rusty Gibson Chairman - Roy Mercer  
Commercial Exhibits

Commercial Exhibits

Directors: Louis Katz & Cecil Willis  
Commercial Heifer Auction

Commercial Heifer Auction

Director: Claudia Scott Wright Chairmen: Josh Lockhart  
Diaper Derby

Diaper Derby

Directors: Rusty Gibson Chairman: Erin Weisbruch  
Emergency Management

Emergency Management

Director: Rusty Gibson Chairman: Don Lawson  
Entertainment

Entertainment

Directors: Neil Yelderman & Marjie Pollard Chairmen: Amy Urbanek Cordero  
Exceptional Rodeo

Exceptional Rodeo

Director: Brad Bowman Chairmen: Barbara Magana Robertson & Walter Armatys  
Freezer Auction Sale

Freezer Auction Sale

Directors: James Duke & Calvin Zwahr Chairmen: Stefanie Stanley & Monica Borak  
Gatekeepers

Gatekeepers

Directors: Brenda Mullinix & Margaret Kunz Chairman: Mark Mullinix  
Go Tejano

Go Tejano

Director: Alicia Casias & James Duke  
Grand Entry

Grand Entry

Directors: Richard Harris Chairman: David Gibson & Teresa Gibson  
Grapes on the Brazos

Grapes on the Brazos

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd & Claudia Scott Wright Chairman: Tracey Davis  
Hay Hauling

Hay Hauling

Director: Sean Gutierrez & Rusty Gibson Chairman: William Gutierrez  
Information

Information

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Julia De La Houssaye  
Invitational Roping

Invitational Roping

Directors: Brad Bowman Chairmen: Anthony Macha & John Hendrick  
Jr. Livestock Auction

Jr. Livestock Auction

Directors: A. J. Dorr & Claudia Scott Wright Chairman: Melody Krejci  
Jr. Livestock Auction Beverage Servers

Jr. Livestock Auction Beverage Servers

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Shirleen Willis  
Jr. Livestock

Jr. Livestock

Directors: Ernest Lawson & Calvin Zwahr Chairman: Chelsea Garza  
Jr. Fair Royalty Pageant

Jr. Fair Royalty Pageant

Director: Margaret Kunz & Tammy Osina Felinski Chairman: Chelsea Garza  
Lawn Tractor Race

Lawn Tractor Race

Directors: Rusty Gibson Chairman: David Gibson  
Life Member/Committeemen Auction

Life Member/Committeemen Auction

Directors: Alicia Casias & Brenda Mullinex Chairman: Kim Icenhower Co-Chairman: Nanette Price  
Lil Wranglers BBQ Cookoff

Lil Wranglers BBQ Cookoff

Director: Mark Weber & Chase Raska Chairman: Sheila Turner  
Livestock

Livestock

Directors: Ernest Lawson, Calvin Zwahr & Bubba Blasingame Chairman: Bobby Poncik  
Open Adult (Creative Arts)  Department

Open Adult (Creative Arts) Department

Directors: Alicia Casias & Marjie Pollard Chairman: Debbie Zwahr  
Medical

Medical

Director: Mark Weber Chairman: Kimmy Wukasch Co-Chairman: Angie Esposito 
Mutton Bustin'

Mutton Bustin'

Director: Bubba Blasingame Chairman: Ronnie Bartee Co-Chairman: Ashlee Bartee 
Parade

Parade

Directors: Neil Yelderman Chairman: Karen Wagner  
Parking

Parking

Directors: Rusty Gibson Chairman: Brad Hart  
Pet Show

Pet Show

Director: Rusty Gibson Chairmen: Bill Bigbee & Ty Bigbee  
Queen Scholarship Contest

Queen Scholarship Contest

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd & Tammy Osina Felinski Chairman: Rosey Bartee 
Ranch Rodeo

Ranch Rodeo

Directors: Richard Harris Chairman: Thomas Snedecor.  
Recycling

Recycling

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Shirleen Willis  
Reunion Youth Rodeo

Reunion Youth Rodeo

Directors: Bubba Blasingame & Brad Bowman Chairman: Shawn Valenta  
Rodeo - PRCA

Rodeo - PRCA

Directors: Bubba Blasingame & Brad Bowman Chairmen: John Hendrick & Anthony Macha  
Rodeo Sweethearts

Rodeo Sweethearts

Director: Richard Harris Chairman: Joan McArthur Co-Chairman: Jackie Brady 
Safety

Safety

Director: Sean Gutierrez Chairman: David Bialis Co-Chairman: Robert Enriquez 
Sr. Citizens Day

Sr. Citizens Day

Directors: James Duke & Jennifer Williams Chairmen: Carolyn A. Seiler  
Silver Spur Fair Club

Silver Spur Fair Club

Director: Jennifer Williams Chairman: Dawn Welch  
Silver Spur Ticket Sellers

Silver Spur Ticket Sellers

Director: Jennifer Williams Chairman: Dawn Welch  
Speakers

Speakers

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd  
Special Citizens Evening

Special Citizens Evening

Directors: Brad Bowman Chairman: Roy Cordes & Nicole Mehrens  
Speciality Acts

Speciality Acts

Director: Louis Katz  
Sponsorship

Sponsorship

Directors: James Duke & Alicia Casias Chariman: Jody Tancred  
Stick Horse Rodeo

Stick Horse Rodeo

Directors: Rusty Gibson Chairman: Jessica Gibson  
Student Fun Day

Student Fun Day

Directors: Neil Yelderman Chairmen: Charlene Vyvial  
Style Show

Style Show

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd & Tammy Osina-Felinski Chairmen: Judy Bowe & Lucas Chavez.  
Talent Contest

Talent Contest

Director: James Duke Chairman: Brenda Graeber  
TEEA Department

TEEA Department

Directors: Alicia Casias & Marjie Pollard Chairmen: Pat May & Pat Walzel 
Volunteers

Volunteers

Director: Elizabeth Duff Drozd Chairman: Pat Scholes  
Youth Department

Youth Department

Directors: Vickie Autrey & Marjie Pollard Chairman: