78th Annual Fort Bend County Fair and Rodeo "Trails of Yesterday Leading to Tomorrow's Dreams"
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Get Involved > 2013 Committees

2013 Committees

4-H/FFA/FCCLA Department

4-H/FFA/FCCLA Department

Directors: Vickie Autrey & Marjie Pollard Chairmen: Angie Reid & Monica Borak
Ag Mechanics

Ag Mechanics

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Gary Poe
Ag'Tivity Barn

Ag'Tivity Barn

Chairman: Joe Mask
Art Auction

Art Auction

Director: Claudia Scott Wright Chairman: Jacque Burgess
BBQ Cookoff

BBQ Cookoff

Director: Mark Weber Chairman: Kenneth Raska
Beverage Servers

Beverage Servers

Director: Bill Dostal Chairman: Kenny Fertak
Beverage Ticket Sales

Beverage Ticket Sales

Director: Vickie Autrey Chairman: Lisa Matthews
Calf Scramble

Calf Scramble

Directors: Bubba Blasingame & Neil Yelderman Chairman: Ron Howell
Children's Tractor Pull

Children's Tractor Pull

Directors: Rusty Gibson & Margaret Kunz Chairman - Roy Mercer
Commercial Exhibits

Commercial Exhibits

Directors: Louis Katz & Cecil Willis
Commercial Heifer Auction

Commercial Heifer Auction

Director: A.J. Dorr & Claudia Scott Wright Chairmen: Jamie Perry & Josh Lockhart
Diaper Derby

Diaper Derby

Directors: Rusty Gibson & Margaret Kunz. Chairman: Erin Weisbruch.
Emergency Management

Emergency Management

Director: Jennifer Williams Chairman: Danny Jan
Entertainment

Entertainment

Directors: Neil Yelderman & Marjie Pollard Chairmen: Candice Beck & Amy Urbanek Cordero
Exceptional Rodeo

Exceptional Rodeo

Director: Bubba Blasingame & Margaret Kunz, Chairmen: Barbara Magana Robertson & Walter Armatys
Freezer Auction Sale

Freezer Auction Sale

Directors: Vickie Autrey & James Duke Chairmen: Stefanie Stanley & Monica Borak
Gatekeepers

Gatekeepers

Directors: Vickie Autrey & Brenda Mullinix Chairman: Mark Mullinix
Go Tejano

Go Tejano

Director: Rusty Gibson & James Duke Chairman: Ron Castillo
Grand Entry

Grand Entry

Directors: Richard Harris Chairman: David Gibson & Teresa Gibson
Grapes on the Brazos

Grapes on the Brazos

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd & Claudia Scott Wright Chairman: Tracey Davis
Hay Hauling

Hay Hauling

Director: Sean Gutierrez & Rusty Gibson Chairman: William Gutierrez
Information

Information

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Valerie Askew-Mott
Invitational Roping

Invitational Roping

Directors: Bubba Blasingame Chairmen: Anthony Macha & John Hendrick
Jr. Livestock Auction

Jr. Livestock Auction

Directors: A. J. Dorr & Vickie Autrey Chairman: Melody Krejci
Jr. Livestock Auction Beverage Servers

Jr. Livestock Auction Beverage Servers

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Shirleen Willis
Jr. Livestock

Jr. Livestock

Directors: Ernest Lawson & Calvin Zwahr Chairman: Ren Canton
Jr. Fair Royalty Pageant

Jr. Fair Royalty Pageant

Director: Margaret Kunz Chairman: Donna Hutson
Lawn Tractor Race

Lawn Tractor Race

Directors: Rusty Gibson, Bubba Blasingame Chairman: David Gibson
Life Member/Committeemen Auction

Life Member/Committeemen Auction

Directors: Vickie Autrey, Margaret Kunz Chairman: Kim Icenhower
Lil Wranglers BBQ Cookoff

Lil Wranglers BBQ Cookoff

Director: Mark Weber Chairman: Sheila Turner
Livestock

Livestock

Directors: Ernest Lawson & Calvin Zwahr Chairman: Bobby Poncik
Open Adult (Creative Arts)  Department

Open Adult (Creative Arts) Department

Directors: Vickie Autrey & Marjie Pollard Chairman: Debbie Zwahr
Medical

Medical

Director: Mark Weber Chairman: Kimmy Wukasch
Mutton Bustin'

Mutton Bustin'

Director: Bubba Blasingame Chairman: Ronnie Bartee
Parade

Parade

Directors: Neil Yelderman & Ernest Lawson Chairman: Karen Wagner
Parking

Parking

Directors: Ernest Lawson Chairman: Brad Hart
Pet Show

Pet Show

Director: Elizabeth Duff Drozd Chairmen: Bill Bigbee & Ty Bigbee
Queen Scholarship Contest

Queen Scholarship Contest

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd & Tammy Osina Felinski Chairman: Rosey Bartee
Ranch Rodeo

Ranch Rodeo

Directors: Neil Yelderman & Richard Harris Chairman: Thomas Snedecor.
Recycling

Recycling

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Shirleen Willis
Reunion Youth Rodeo

Reunion Youth Rodeo

Directors: Bubba Blasingame & Richard Harris Chairman: Shawn Valenta & Mike Christ
Rodeo - PRCA

Rodeo - PRCA

Directors: Bubba Blasingame Chairmen: John Hendrick & Anthony Macha
Rodeo Sweethearts

Rodeo Sweethearts

Director: Richard Harris Chairman: Joan McArthur
Safety

Safety

Director: Sean Gutierrez Chairman: David Bialis
Sr. Citizens Day

Sr. Citizens Day

Directors: James Duke & Jennifer Williams Chairmen: Ron Castillo, & Brandy Leonhardt
Silver Spur Fair Club

Silver Spur Fair Club

Silver Spur Fair Club Director: Jennifer Williams Chairman: Dawn Welch
Silver Spur Ticket Sellers

Silver Spur Ticket Sellers

Director: Vickie Autrey, Chairman: Pat Olivas
Speakers

Speakers

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd Chairman: John Cotterell
Special Citizens Evening

Special Citizens Evening

Directors: James Duke Chairman: Roy Cordes & Nicole Mehrens
Speciality Acts

Speciality Acts

Director: Louis Katz
Sponsorship

Sponsorship

Directors: James Duke & Vickie Autrey
Stick Horse Rodeo

Stick Horse Rodeo

Directors: Margaret Kunz Chairman: Jessica Gibson
Student Fun Day

Student Fun Day

Directors: Mark Weber & Neil Yelderman Chairmen: Charlene Vyvial
Style Show

Style Show

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd & Tammy Osina-Felinski Chairmen: Judy Bowe & Lucas Chavez.
Talent Contest

Talent Contest

Director: James Duke Chairman: Brenda Graeber
TEEA Department

TEEA Department

Directors: Vickie Autrey & Marjie Pollard Chairmen: Pat May & Pat Walzel
Volunteers

Volunteers

Director: Elizabeth Duff Drozd Chairman: Alan Steinberg
Youth Department

Youth Department

Directors: Vickie Autrey & Marjie Pollard Chairman: