79th Annual Fort Bend County Fair and Rodeo "The Tradition Lives On"
Home > Get Involved > 2015 Committees

2015 Committees

4-H/FFA/FCCLA Department

4-H/FFA/FCCLA Department

Directors: Alicia Casias & Marjie Pollard
Chairmen: Angie Reid & Monica Borak
Committee: Michelle Boeker, Melissa Borak, Mary Jo Gardovsky, Natalie Heimann, Kim Hundl, Robin Matheaus, Vivian Patton, Lil Sacra, Debbie Tiemann, Sami Vrana, Cheryl Wasicek
 
Ag Mechanics

Ag Mechanics

Director: Cecil Willis
Chairman: Gary Poe
Committee: Tyler Broughton, Gary Geick, Wen Guerra, Carlos C. Hendrick, John Hendrick, John Lockley, Joe Rome, Karen Rome, Karl J. Russell, Chris Taylor, Russell Thoede



 
Ag'Tivity Barn

Ag'Tivity Barn

Chairman: Joe Mask
 
Art Auction

Art Auction

Director: Claudia Scott Wright Chairman: Nancie Rain
 
BBQ Cookoff

BBQ Cookoff

Director: Mark Weber & Chase Raska Chairman: Kenneth Raska
 
Beverage Servers

Beverage Servers

Director: Bill Dostal Chairman: Kenny Fertak
 
Beverage Ticket Sales

Beverage Ticket Sales

Director: Margaret Kunz Chairman: Lisa Matthews
 
Calf Scramble

Calf Scramble

Directors: Bubba Blasingame & Neil Yelderman Chairman: Ron Howell
 
Children's Tractor Pull

Children's Tractor Pull

Directors: Rusty Gibson
Chairman - Roy Mercer

 
Commercial Exhibits

Commercial Exhibits

Directors: Louis Katz & Cecil Willis

 
Commercial Heifer Auction

Commercial Heifer Auction

Director: Claudia Scott Wright Chairmen: Josh Lockhart
 
Diaper Derby

Diaper Derby

Directors: Rusty Gibson
Chairman: Erin Weisbruch
 
Emergency Management

Emergency Management

Director: Rusty Gibson Chairman: Don Lawson
 
Entertainment

Entertainment

Directors: Neil Yelderman & Marjie Pollard
Chairmen: Amy Urbanek Cordero
 
Exceptional Rodeo

Exceptional Rodeo

Director: Brad Bowman
Chairmen: Barbara Magana Robertson & Walter Armatys
 
Freezer Auction Sale

Freezer Auction Sale

Directors: James Duke & Calvin Zwahr
Chairmen: Stefanie Stanley & Monica Borak
 
Gatekeepers

Gatekeepers

Directors: Brenda Mullinix & Margaret Kunz
Chairman: Mark Mullinix
 
Go Tejano

Go Tejano

Director: Alicia Casias & James Duke

 
Grand Entry

Grand Entry

Directors: Richard Harris Chairman: David Gibson & Teresa Gibson
 
Grapes on the Brazos

Grapes on the Brazos

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd & Claudia Scott Wright Chairman: Tracey Davis  
Hay Hauling

Hay Hauling

Director: Sean Gutierrez & Rusty Gibson Chairman: William Gutierrez
 
Information

Information

Director: Cecil Willis
Chairman: Julia De La Houssaye
 
Invitational Roping

Invitational Roping

Directors: Brad Bowman
Chairmen: Anthony Macha & John Hendrick
 
Jr. Livestock Auction

Jr. Livestock Auction

Directors: A. J. Dorr & Claudia Scott Wright
Chairman: Melody Krejci
 
Jr. Livestock Auction Beverage Servers

Jr. Livestock Auction Beverage Servers

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Shirleen Willis
 
Jr. Livestock

Jr. Livestock

Directors: Ernest Lawson & Calvin Zwahr Chairman: Chelsea Garza
 
Jr. Fair Royalty Pageant

Jr. Fair Royalty Pageant

Director: Margaret Kunz & Tammy Osina Felinski
Chairman: Donna Hutson
 
Lawn Tractor Race

Lawn Tractor Race

Directors: Rusty Gibson
Chairman: David Gibson
 
Life Member/Committeemen Auction

Life Member/Committeemen Auction

Directors: Alicia Casias & Brenda Mullinex
Chairman: Kim Icenhower
Co-Chairman: Nanette Price
 
Lil Wranglers BBQ Cookoff

Lil Wranglers BBQ Cookoff

Director: Mark Weber & Chase Raska
Chairman: Sheila Turner
 
Livestock

Livestock

Directors: Ernest Lawson, Calvin Zwahr & Bubba Blasingame Chairman: Bobby Poncik
 
Open Adult (Creative Arts)  Department

Open Adult (Creative Arts) Department

Directors: Alicia Casias & Marjie Pollard
Chairman: Debbie Zwahr
 
Medical

Medical

Director: Mark Weber
Chairman: Kimmy Wukasch
Co-Chairman: Angie Esposito
 
Mutton Bustin'

Mutton Bustin'

Director: Bubba Blasingame
Chairman: Ronnie Bartee
Co-Chairman: Ashlee Bartee
 
Parade

Parade

Directors: Neil Yelderman
Chairman: Karen Wagner
 
Parking

Parking

Directors: Rusty Gibson Chairman: Brad Hart
 
Pet Show

Pet Show

Director: Rusty Gibson Chairmen: Bill Bigbee & Ty Bigbee

 
Queen Scholarship Contest

Queen Scholarship Contest

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd & Tammy Osina Felinski Chairman: Rosey Bartee 
Ranch Rodeo

Ranch Rodeo

Directors: Richard Harris Chairman: Thomas Snedecor.
 
Recycling

Recycling

Director: Cecil Willis Chairman: Shirleen Willis
 
Reunion Youth Rodeo

Reunion Youth Rodeo

Directors: Bubba Blasingame & Brad Bowman
Chairman: Shawn Valenta
 
Rodeo - PRCA

Rodeo - PRCA

Directors: Bubba Blasingame & Brad Bowman Chairmen: John Hendrick & Anthony Macha
 
Rodeo Sweethearts

Rodeo Sweethearts

Director: Richard Harris
Chairman: Joan McArthur
Co-Chairman: Jackie Brady
 
Safety

Safety

Director: Sean Gutierrez
Chairman: David Bialis
Co-Chairman: Robert Enriquez
 
Sr. Citizens Day

Sr. Citizens Day

Directors: James Duke & Jennifer Williams
Chairmen: Carolyn A. Seiler
 
Silver Spur Fair Club

Silver Spur Fair Club

Director: Jennifer Williams
Chairman: Dawn Welch
 
Silver Spur Ticket Sellers

Silver Spur Ticket Sellers

Director: Jennifer Williams
Chairman: Dawn Welch
 
Speakers

Speakers

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd  
Special Citizens Evening

Special Citizens Evening

Directors: Brad Bowman Chairman: Roy Cordes & Nicole Mehrens
 
Speciality Acts

Speciality Acts

Director: Louis Katz
 
Sponsorship

Sponsorship

Directors: James Duke & Alicia Casias
Chariman: Jody Tancred
 
Stick Horse Rodeo

Stick Horse Rodeo

Directors: Rusty Gibson Chairman: Jessica Gibson
 
Student Fun Day

Student Fun Day

Directors: Neil Yelderman
Chairmen: Charlene Vyvial
 
Style Show

Style Show

Directors: Elizabeth Duff Drozd & Tammy Osina-Felinski
Chairmen: Judy Bowe & Lucas Chavez.
 
Talent Contest

Talent Contest

Director: James Duke Chairman: Brenda Graeber
 
TEEA Department

TEEA Department

Directors: Alicia Casias & Marjie Pollard Chairmen: Pat May & Pat Walzel 
Volunteers

Volunteers

Director: Elizabeth Duff Drozd
Chairman: Pat Scholes
 
Youth Department

Youth Department

Directors: Vickie Autrey & Marjie Pollard Chairman: